Data protection declaration

Responsible body in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

BB GmbH
Mirjam Freienmuth
Mettmenstetterstrasse 9

8912 Obfelden

Email: success@comate.ch
Website: https://www.comate.ch/

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

 

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from outside access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

 

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from third-party access.

 

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages viewed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to you. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person who is used to process personal data. Processing includes all handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process - insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable - personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

  • lit. b) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.

  • lit. c) Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject in accordance with any applicable EU law or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

  • lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

  • lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights as well as the interests of the data subject do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

 

We process personal data for the duration that is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

 

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be found on a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, cookies can be saved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that not all functions of this online offer can then be used.

 

Data protection declaration for SSL encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as inquiries that you send to us as the website operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data transmission security (without SSL)

 

Please note that data that is transmitted via an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service without SSL encryption can be viewed by everyone. You can recognize an unencrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser shows "http: //" and no lock symbol is displayed in your browser line. Information that is transmitted over the Internet and content received online may be transmitted via third-party networks. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of messages or documents that are transmitted via such open networks or third-party networks.

 

If you disclose personal information through an open or third-party network, you should be aware that your data may be lost or third parties may access this information and, consequently, may collect and use the data without your consent. In many cases, the individual data packets are transmitted encrypted, but not the names of the sender and the recipient. Even if the sender and the recipient live in the same country, data transfer via such networks is often and without controls also via third countries, ie also via countries that do not offer the same level of data protection as your home country. We assume no responsibility for the security of your data during transmission over the Internet and reject any liability for indirect and direct losses. We ask you to use other means of communication if you consider it necessary or reasonable for security reasons.

 

Despite extensive technical and organizational security precautions, data can be lost or intercepted and / or manipulated by unauthorized persons. As far as possible, we take suitable technical and organizational security measures to prevent this from happening within our system. However, your computer is outside the security area that we can control. It is your responsibility as a user to inform yourself about the necessary safety precautions and to take appropriate measures in this regard. As the website operator, we are in no way liable for any damage that you may incur as a result of data loss or manipulation.

 

Data that you enter in online forms can be passed on to commissioned third parties for the purpose of order processing and viewed by them and processed if necessary.

 

Data protection declaration for contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

 

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google conversion tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

 

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this - for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser so that cookies from the domain " googleleadservices.com " are blocked.

 

Please note that you must not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Data protection declaration for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de . Google Analytics uses cookies. These enable an analysis of the use of our website by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our website (including your IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" has been added to Google Analytics on this website in order to guarantee anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google shortens IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which is why no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. Google complies with the data protection provisions of the "Privacy Shield" agreement and is registered with the "Privacy Shield" program of the US Department of Commerce and uses the information collected to evaluate the use of our websites, to write reports for us in this regard and other related services to us to provide. Find out more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

 

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of all files.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder can be punished and, if necessary, liable for damages.

 

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to offer our information in a current, correct and complete manner. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including journalistic and editorial content. Liability claims based on material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information offered are excluded, unless there is evidence of willful or grossly negligent fault.

 

The publisher can change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the content of this website. Use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damage, such as direct, indirect, accidental, to be determined in advance or consequential damage, which allegedly resulted from visiting this website and are therefore not liable for this.

 

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be reached via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances himself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal law or liability law or that violates common decency.

 

Changes

We can change this privacy policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by email or in another suitable way in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection at the beginning of the data protection declaration in our organization.

Obfelden, February 22, 2020
Source: Data protection generator from SwissAnwalt

BB GmbH - Comate - Datenschutz - Die Richtlinien

Comate

BB GmbH
Mettmenstetterstrasse 9
8912 Obfelden ZH

Switzerland

erfolg(at)comate.ch

Please contact us by mail - we gladly call back.

As of Feb 2019

  • Facebook

Übrigens: Dampfen statt Rauchen? Wir empfehlen den Wechsel zur E-Zigarette - lassen Sie sich gleich beraten bei www.happy-smoke.ch.